Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

a2hosting.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for a2hosting.com below:

 

Add review

a2hosting.com


 

 

a2hosting.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: a2hosting.com

Google Index:
View a2hosting.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View a2hosting.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View a2hosting.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  a2hosting.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  42,959
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  66,095
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  35,141
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $221,441.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2,220
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,001
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $54,233.00
Direct:
46.88%
Referral:
4.74%
Search:
47.43%
Social:
0.65%
Paid:
0.30%

a2hosting.com receives about 37,050 unique visitors and 151,164 (4.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $715.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $469,190.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank a2hosting.com is ranked number 11,130 in the world and 0.00741% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ann Arbor, MI, 48106, United States and links to network IP address 104.218.15.162. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on a2hosting.com

a2hosting.com
my.a2hosting.com
a2ss33.a2hosting.com
support.a2hosting.com
nlls2.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss5.a2hosting.com
a2ls21.a2hosting.com
affiliates.a2hosting.com
a2ls31.a2hosting.com
a2ss52.a2hosting.com
nlss7.a2hosting.com
a2ls13.a2hosting.com
a2ls32.a2hosting.com
a2ss54.a2hosting.com
nlss6.a2hosting.com
a2ls24.a2hosting.com
a2ls18.a2hosting.com
a2ls16.a2hosting.com
a2ss55.a2hosting.com
sgls4.a2hosting.com
a2ss29.a2hosting.com
a2ss32.a2hosting.com
a2ls28.a2hosting.com
nlls4.a2hosting.com
a2ss38.a2hosting.com
nlss4.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts2.a2hosting.com
a2ss20.a2hosting.com
a2ss21.a2hosting.com
a2ls23.a2hosting.com
nlls8.a2hosting.com
a2ss47.a2hosting.com
sgss4.a2hosting.com
a2ls9.a2hosting.com
a2s81.a2hosting.com
a2ss23.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts5.a2hosting.com
a2ss50.a2hosting.com
a2ls17.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts3.a2hosting.com
a2ls26.a2hosting.com
wwwls21.a2hosting.com
az1-ss2.a2hosting.com
a2ss53.a2hosting.com
a2ls3.a2hosting.com
wwwss49.a2hosting.com
a2ss41.a2hosting.com
a2ls5.a2hosting.com
a2ss37.a2hosting.com
nlss5.a2hosting.com
a2ls25.a2hosting.com
a2s59.a2hosting.com
wwwss31.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss1.a2hosting.com
a2ss45.a2hosting.com
sgss3.a2hosting.com
wwwss25.a2hosting.com
a2ls20.a2hosting.com
sgls2.a2hosting.com
sgls3.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss3.a2hosting.com
a2ss25.a2hosting.com
a2ss39.a2hosting.com
a2ss48.a2hosting.com
az1-ls2.a2hosting.com
nlls7.a2hosting.com
a2s50.a2hosting.com
a2ls29.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts1.a2hosting.com
a2ss36.a2hosting.com
sgss2.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss4.a2hosting.com
a2s47.a2hosting.com
a2ss35.a2hosting.com
a2ss51.a2hosting.com
wwwls31.a2hosting.com
a2ss28.a2hosting.com
a2s80.a2hosting.com
wwwnlls8.a2hosting.com
wwwsgss3.a2hosting.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  31
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

a2hosting.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.4%25.4%7636
India 9.3%12.5%6190
Japan 5.6%3.5%13009
Angola 4.6%5.3%1542
Nigeria 4.0%4.8%1450
United Kingdom 3.4%4.5%8833
Iran 3.4%1.2%7879
Pakistan 2.6%2.9%2980
Italy 2.5%2.5%9228
Korea, Republic of 2.4%3.1%6709
Canada 2.2%2.2%8438
China 1.6%0.4%57053
Hong Kong 1.5%2.4%3393
Mexico 1.5%1.7%8508
Germany 1.4%1.0%27659
France 1.4%1.1%21647
Australia 1.3%1.1%9619
Viet Nam 1.2%1.2%3637
Brazil 1.2%0.8%19171
Spain 1.1%1.0%18801
Egypt 1.0%1.0%5866
Turkey 0.9%1.1%11318
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%7430
Singapore 0.8%0.8%5850
Romania 0.7%0.7%7501
Greece 0.7%0.8%8686
Ireland 0.7%1.7%3947
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%18157
Netherlands 0.6%1.0%13902
Qatar 0.6%0.4%5541
South Africa 0.6%0.8%9558

a2hosting.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
84
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on a2hosting.com

a2hosting.com
my.a2hosting.com
a2ss33.a2hosting.com
support.a2hosting.com
nlls2.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss5.a2hosting.com
a2ls21.a2hosting.com
affiliates.a2hosting.com
a2ls31.a2hosting.com
a2ss52.a2hosting.com
nlss7.a2hosting.com
a2ls13.a2hosting.com
a2ls32.a2hosting.com
a2ss54.a2hosting.com
nlss6.a2hosting.com
a2ls24.a2hosting.com
a2ls18.a2hosting.com
a2ls16.a2hosting.com
a2ss55.a2hosting.com
sgls4.a2hosting.com
a2ss29.a2hosting.com
a2ss32.a2hosting.com
a2ls28.a2hosting.com
nlls4.a2hosting.com
a2ss38.a2hosting.com
nlss4.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts2.a2hosting.com
a2ss20.a2hosting.com
a2ss21.a2hosting.com
a2ls23.a2hosting.com
nlls8.a2hosting.com
a2ss47.a2hosting.com
sgss4.a2hosting.com
a2ls9.a2hosting.com
a2s81.a2hosting.com
a2ss23.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts5.a2hosting.com
a2ss50.a2hosting.com
a2ls17.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts3.a2hosting.com
a2ls26.a2hosting.com
wwwls21.a2hosting.com
az1-ss2.a2hosting.com
a2ss53.a2hosting.com
a2ls3.a2hosting.com
wwwss49.a2hosting.com
a2ss41.a2hosting.com
a2ls5.a2hosting.com
a2ss37.a2hosting.com
nlss5.a2hosting.com
a2ls25.a2hosting.com
a2s59.a2hosting.com
wwwss31.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss1.a2hosting.com
a2ss45.a2hosting.com
sgss3.a2hosting.com
wwwss25.a2hosting.com
a2ls20.a2hosting.com
sgls2.a2hosting.com
sgls3.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss3.a2hosting.com
a2ss25.a2hosting.com
a2ss39.a2hosting.com
a2ss48.a2hosting.com
az1-ls2.a2hosting.com
nlls7.a2hosting.com
a2s50.a2hosting.com
a2ls29.a2hosting.com
mi3-wts1.a2hosting.com
a2ss36.a2hosting.com
sgss2.a2hosting.com
mi3-wss4.a2hosting.com
a2s47.a2hosting.com
a2ss35.a2hosting.com
a2ss51.a2hosting.com
wwwls31.a2hosting.com
a2ss28.a2hosting.com
a2s80.a2hosting.com
wwwnlls8.a2hosting.com
wwwsgss3.a2hosting.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 38,396$440.40
United Kingdom 6,802$42.38
India 18,896$30.23
Canada 3,326$23.31
Angola 8,012$21.39
Nigeria 7,256$19.01
Japan 5,291$16.93
Italy 3,779$13.19
Ireland 2,570$12.75
Australia 1,663$12.52
Hong Kong 3,628$12.52
Korea, Republic of 4,686$10.87
France 1,663$7.82
Netherlands 1,512$7.69
Germany 1,512$7.30
South Africa 1,209$5.33
Pakistan 4,384$4.65
Singapore 1,209$3.62
Saudi Arabia 1,360$2.75
Mexico 2,570$2.49
Greece 1,209$2.18
Brazil 1,209$2.14
Iran 1,814$2.10
China 605$1.87
Turkey 1,663$1.81
Spain 1,512$1.68
Qatar 605$1.60
Viet Nam 1,814$1.32
Romania 1,058$1.25
Egypt 1,512$1.22
Indonesia 605$0.74

www.a2hosting.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-11
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: A2HOSTING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 97766150_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-23T03:40:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-05-11T16:28:11.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-05-11T16:28:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: BRYAN MUTHIG
Registrant Organization: A2 HOSTING, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 2998
Registrant City: ANN ARBOR
Registrant State/Province: MI
Registrant Postal Code: 48106
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7342224678
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7345276565
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: BRYAN MUTHIG
Admin Organization: A2 HOSTING, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 2998
Admin City: ANN ARBOR
Admin State/Province: MI
Admin Postal Code: 48106
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7342224678
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7345276565
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BRYAN MUTHIG
Tech Organization: A2 HOSTING, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 2998
Tech City: ANN ARBOR
Tech State/Province: MI
Tech Postal Code: 48106
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7342224678
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7345276565
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A2NS1.A2HOSTING.COM
Name Server: A2NS2.A2HOSTING.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-23T03:40:04.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: A2HOSTING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 97766150_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-23T11:45:13Z
Creation Date: 2003-05-11T16:28:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-05-11T16:28:11Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A2NS1.A2HOSTING.COM
Name Server: A2NS2.A2HOSTING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-07T12:22:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.218.15.162 3600
MX barracuda.supercp.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname v-ger.a2hosting.com
Rname staff.a2webhosting.com
Serial Number 2018010410
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
NS a2ns2.a2hosting.com 824
NS a2ns1.a2hosting.com 824

 

a2hosting.com review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.a2hosting.com/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://www.a2hosting.com/js/jquery.main.js
https://www.a2hosting.com/js/URI.js
https://www.a2hosting.com/js/layout_main.js
https://www.a2hosting.com/js/locale.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.a2hosting.com/css/bootstrap.css
https://www.a2hosting.com/css/fonts.css
https://www.a2hosting.com/css/main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/475481482662863?v=2.8.7&r=stable
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.a2hosting.com/images/uploads/hero/banner-withkid.jpg
https://www.a2hosting.com/images/uploads/experimental/a2-best-webhost-2017.png
https://www.a2hosting.com/images/uploads/general/bg_medallion.png
https://www.a2hosting.com/images/uploads/experimental/award2.png
https://www.glassdoor.com/api/widget/verticalStarRating.htm?e=236750
https://www.a2hosting.com/images/2015/endor***t-bbb-accredited-business.jpg
https://www.a2hosting.com/images/2015/logo.png

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://my.a2hosting.com/?m=a2_paymentgw_selector&country_code=US

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="#" class="prev icon-angle-left">
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$123.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,711.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,150.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,360
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
670,805
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,161,465

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,911$79.27
India 5,291$8.47
United Kingdom 1,088$6.78
Canada 831$5.83
Ireland 1,002$4.97
Australia 333$2.50
Italy 642$2.24
Germany 438$2.12
Pakistan 1,403$1.49
Netherlands 257$1.31
Hong Kong 363$1.25
Singapore 351$1.05
France 183$0.86
Greece 472$0.85
Saudi Arabia 286$0.58
Japan 159$0.51
Korea, Republic of 187$0.43
Indonesia 351$0.43
Angola 160$0.43
Nigeria 145$0.38
Iran 290$0.34
Spain 287$0.32
Romania 222$0.26
China 79$0.24
Mexico 231$0.22
Brazil 73$0.13
Turkey 116$0.13
South Africa 24$0.11
Qatar 36$0.10
Egypt 76$0.06
Viet Nam 73$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?